Toowoomba City

Restaurants in Toowoomba City

Toowoomba City has 41 listed in postcode 4350. Claimed businesses first, then A to Z.

Straight answers

How many restaurants are there in Toowoomba City?

As of October 2026 the guide lists 41 restaurants in Toowoomba City, postcode 4350. Every one links to its own website where it has one.

How do I contact a restaurant in Toowoomba City?

Of the 41, 8 show a phone number taken from the business's own website or entered by the owner, and 18 link to a website. Numbers are never taken from other directories.

Is this list of Toowoomba City restaurants up to date?

Every listed website is checked by the guide's system each day. A business comes off the guide only when there is clear sign it has closed, seen on two checks at least 7 days apart. A slow or briefly down website never removes it.