Middle Ridge

Builders in Middle Ridge

Middle Ridge has five listed in postcode 4350. Claimed businesses first, then A to Z.

Straight answers

How many builders are there in Middle Ridge?

As of October 2026 the guide lists 5 builders in Middle Ridge, postcode 4350. Every one links to its own website where it has one.

Are the builders in Middle Ridge licensed?

A QBCC licence number matched against the Queensland register sits on 2 of the 5, shown on the listing.

How do I contact a builder in Middle Ridge?

Of the 5, 4 show a phone number taken from the business's own website or entered by the owner, and 4 link to a website. Numbers are never taken from other directories.

Is this list of Middle Ridge builders up to date?

Every listed website is checked by the guide's system each day. A business comes off the guide only when there is clear sign it has closed, seen on two checks at least 7 days apart. A slow or briefly down website never removes it.